umecra 2012 Ride schedule and results

APRIL
21-21 Brighton Spring CTR Howell, MI Sa 35C/25C/15C/15 Adult Tutored C
Su 25C/15C
Results
Lisa Germann
lgermann08@comacst.net
MAY
5-6 MnDRA1 Orrock, MN Sa 50E/25LD/25C
Su 25LD/25C/12N
Results
Theresa Meyer
tmeyer@tpt.org
5-6 White River Spring Hesperia, MI Sa 50E/30LD/35C/25C
Su 50E/30LD/25C
$5 additional fee for entries received after 4/28
Results
Wayne Gastfield
231-924-2605 or 231-250-4242
12-13 Glacier Trails Palmyra, WI Sa 50E/25LD/2-day 50C/25C/12N/12D/12R&T
Su 2-day 50C/25LD/25C/12N/25D/12D
Results
Romona Radtke
helinoretonsor@earthlink.net
19-20 Run for the Border St Crois Falls, WI Sa 75E/50E/25LD/25C
Su 25LD/25C
UPDATE
Results
Lynn Reichert
lynnreichert@msn.com
26-27 Grand Island Rapid River, MI Sa 100E/50E/25LD/50C/25C
Su 25LD/25C
Results
Kathi Macki
k_macki@hughes.net
JUNE
2-3 Maplewood West Pelican Rapids, MN Sa 50E/25LD/2-day50C/25C
Su 25LD/25C/12N
Reserve Campsite in advance
Results
Char Tuhy
chart@loretel.net
2-3 ApDRA Palmyra, WI Sa 50E/25LD/25C/12D/12N
Su 25LD/25C/12D/12N
Results
Dawn Haas
jehaas@centurytel.net
9 Double Eagle Dance Elsberry, MO Sa 50E/25C/15 Intro
Results
Lisa Guiffrida
lkg7110@gmail.com
9-10 White River Summer Hesperia, MI Sa 50E/30LD/35C/25C
Su 50E/30LD/30C
$5 additional fee for entries received after 6/1
Reserve campsite in advance
Results
Wayne Gastfield
231-924-2605 or 231-250-4242
15-17 Southeast Minnesota Forestville, MN Fri 2-day110E/55E/25LD/25C
Sa 2-day 110E/55E/25LD/25C/10N
Su 25LD/25C
Results
Dianne Schmidt
schmidt.dianne@yahoo.com
23-24 Prairie Smoke I & II Bismarck, ND Sa 75E/50E/30LD
Su 50E/30LD/Fun Ride (distance TBD)
Results
Deb Kolegraf
debkkimk@bectel.com
23-24 Hopkins Creek Ride Manton, MI Sa 50E/25LD/40C/25C
Su 50E/25LD/25C
$5 discount for sponsoring a junior
Results
Dennis Byard
dbyard@netonecom.net
23-24 Dead Dog Creek Kinmundy, IL Sa 50E/30LD/30C/15N
Su 50E/30LD/30C/15N
Results
Linda Mowrer
ridedeaddog@hotmail.com
23-24 Brushy Creek Distance Challenge Fort Dodge, IA Sa 75E/50E/25LD/25C/25D/12N
Su 50E/25LD/25C/25D
NO AHA Division at Brushy Creek
Results
Roxi Welling
brushycreekdistance@yahoo.com
30 - 7/1 My Backyard Ride (AHDRA I) Wyanet, IL Sa 50E/30LD/2 day 50C/25C/12.5/D12.5N
Su 2 day 50C/25LD/25C/12.5D/12.5N
Results
Lori Windows
kickbuttshaman@cs.com
JULY
7-8

Endless Valley Ride

Spring Green, WI Sa 50E/25LD/25C
Su 25LD/25C/12N
Results
Linda Jacobsen
jdisawesome@lycos.com
7-8 AHAM Augusta, MI Sa 50E/25LD/2-day 50C/25C
Su 25LD/25C/N (TBD)
Results
Gene Dake
dedake@dishmail.net
14-15 Mosquito Run Rogers, MN Sa 50E/25LD/2-day 50C/25C
Su 25LD/2-day 50C/25C/N (TBD)
Results
Lynn Reichert
lynnreichert@msn.com
13-15 Endure For The Cure (AHDRA II) Washington, IL Fri 2-day 100E/50E/25LD/25C
Sa 2-day100E/50E/25LD/25C/25D/12.5D/12.5N
Su 25LD/25C/12.5D/12.5N
Results
Marty Power
power@dtnspeed.net
21-22 Zumbro Bottoms Boogie (AHDRA 2.5) Wabasha, MN Sa 75E/50E/30LD/30C/20D/10D
Su 30LD/30C/12N/10D
Results
Barry Saylor
bsaylor1947@gmail.com
21-22 Grand Island North Limestone, MI Sa 50E/25LD/50C/25C
Su 50E/25LD/25C
Results
Karen Bahrman
kbahrman@algercourthouse.com
27-29 Wildcat - Canceled UPDATE Hosted by DRAW Palmyra, WI Fri 50E/25LD/3-day 100C/40C
Sa 100E/50E/35LD/3-day 100C/2-day 60C/35C
Su 25LD/3-day 100C/2-day 60C/25C
Must have 5 prepaid entries for 100E by 7/1
CANCELED - UPDATE - now Hosted by DRAW
Results (listed as QuickDraw Wildcat)
Elinore Tonsor
helinoretonsor@earthlink.net
UPDATE joslynsfiberfarm@aol.com
AUGUST
5 Warm Up Oscoda, MI Su 50E/25LD/50C/25C
Results
Wayne Gastfield
231-924-2605 or 231-250-4242
6-10 Shore to Shore L. Huron to L. Michigan M–F 50E/25LD/50C/25C
Results
Wayne Gastfield
231-924-2605 or 231-250-4242
11 Cool Down Empire, MI Sa 50E/25LD/50C/25C
Results
Wayne Gastfield
231-924-2605 or 231-250-4242
11-12 Louise Reidel Memorial Arkdale, WI Sa 50E/25LD/50C/25C/12D/12N
Su 2LD/25C/25D
Results
Elinore Tonsor
helinoretonsor@earthlink.net
18-19 Thistle Down Run Frazee, MN Sa 50E/25LD/25C/9-14N
Su 25LD/25C/9-14N
Update
Results
Teresa Fett
fettbros@loretel.net
18-19 Rock River Charity Utica, IL Sa 60E/30LD/30C/15D/15N
Su 30LD/30C/15D/15N
AHA Region 11 END Championship
Results
Tony Troyer
il4aerc@aol.com
25-26 Northern Highland Florence, WI Sa 50E/25LD/25C
Su 25LD/25C/10N
Results
Kristen Mikula
k_ee2000@hotmail.com
SEPTEMBER
1 White River Fall Hesperia, MI Sa 55E/30LD/35C/25C
$5 fee for entries received after 8/31
Results
Wayne Gastfield
231-924-2605 or 231-250-4242
2-3 White River Labor Day Hesperia, MI Su 100E/50E/30LD/35C/25C
Mo 50E/30LD/25C
CAN-AM CHALLENGE!
$5 fee for entries received after 8/31
Results
Wayne Gastfield
231-924-2605 or 231-250-4242
8-9 Charity Cup Pillager, MN Sa 75E/50E/25LD/50C/25C
Su 25LD/25C/10N
Update
Results
Darlene Mollitor
320-597-2147
valleycreekfarm@clearwire.net
8-9 Keweenaw Ride Lake Linden, MI Sa 50E/25LD/50C/25C
Su 25LD/25C/8-15N
Results
Karen Jarvi
kih84@hotmail.com
8-9

Lincoln Trail

Kinmundy, IL Sa 100E/50E/30LD/30C/15N
Su 30LD/30C/15N
AHA Region 11 30 Competitive
Results
Ruth Stewart
rrstewart2002@yahoo.com
15-16 Colorama Classic Greenbush, WI Sa 100E/50E/25LD/25C
Su 25LD/25C/25D/12.5N/12.5D
Update
Results
Pam Cotton
hellsbellsfarm@gmail.com
15-16 Tin Cup Springs Luther, MI Sa 50E/25LD/50C/25C
Su 25LD/25C
Results
Becke Grams
beckeg@aol.com
22-23 Run For The Ridge Fairfax, MN Sa 100E/60E/35LD/35C
Su 25LD/25C/TBD - N
Results
Sarah Maass
sarahmaass@hotmail.com
29-30 Pine Martin Run Nahma Junction, MI Sa 50E/25LD/50C/25C
Su 25LD/25C
Special pricing available
Results
Karen Bahrman
Kbahrman@algercourthouse.com
OCTOBER
4-7 DRAWarama Palmyra, WI Th 3-day 155E/55E/25LD/50C/25C/20D/10D
Fr 3-day 155E/3-day 100C/40C/25LD/25C/20D/10D/15N
Sa 3-day 155E/3-day 100C/50E/2-day 60C/35C/25LD/25C/20D/10D/15N
Su 3-day 100C/2-day 60C/25LD/25C/10D
Results
Barb Gardner
barb@doublebarallc.com
6-7

Iron Creek Run

Kindred, ND Sa 50E/25LD/25C
Su 25LD/25C/10-12 Fun Ride (this is NOT a novice comp ride)
Results
Donna Hajek
donhajek@hotmail.com
13-14

Iron Oak

Arkdale, WI Sa 50E/25LD/25C/25D/12D/12N
Su 25LD/25C/25D/12D/12N
Results
Jack Shea
jjsheacpa@yahoo.com
13-14 Oak Leaf Run Hamilton, MI Sa 60E/30LD/50C/30C/15N
Su 30LD/30C/15N
Results
Barb Kurti
silverheartsfarm@yahoo.com
19-21

Point Chaser

Wabasha, MN Fri 2-day 100E/50E/30LD/30C/20D/10D/N
Sa 2-day 100E/50E/30LD/30C/20D/10D/N
Su 30LD/30C/15N
Entry Fee Discount for payment by 10/13
Bob Egerer
regerer287@aol.com
27-28 Big River (AHDRA III) Keithsburg, IL Sa 55E/25LD/25C/12.5D/12.5N
Su 25LD/25C/12.5D/12.5N
Tony Troyer
il4aerc@aol.com